2 Door Lockable Fibre Wall Mounted Enclosure

  • eosgsadm
  • 09/01/2012

2d_lock_fibre_wm_enc

These patch boxes are designed for high-density, secure terminations. Their two door design ensures that both the terminations and the patching are safe. The boxes have 20mm knockouts and pre-drilled fixing holes.

  • Manufacctured with a one piece body, an interchangeable plate and hinged lockable doors
  • ST, SC (Duplex) and LC (Quad) in-line adaptor plates available
  • All boxes include the box itself and a fitted adaptor plate loaded with the appropriate number of in-line adaptors, 24 way splice bridge, cable entry gland and 4 x self adhesive cable management ties.

Dimensions: 360mm x 250mm x 90mm


Name Description
202-033 6 Port LC Quad 24-Core Multimode 2 Door Lockable Wall Mounted Enclosure – Loaded
202-034 12 Port LC Quad 48-Core Multimode 2 Door Lockable Wall Mounted Enclosure – Loaded
202-037 6 Port SC Duplex 2 Door Lockable Wall Mounted Enclosure – Loaded
202-038 12 Port SC Duplex 2 Door Lockable Wall Mounted Enclosure – Loaded
202-035 12 Port ST 2 Door Lockable Wall Mounted Enclosure – Loaded
202-036 24 Port ST 2 Door Lockable Wall Mounted Enclosure – Loaded

Downloadable Documents