Category : Fibre

Excelerator 1U MTP Through Coupler Patch Panel – 12 Port – Unloaded

  • eosgsadm
  • 01/11/2016
Features Accepts up to 12 MTP Through Couplers Supplied empty for custom deployments 1U Height Suitable for up to 114 fibre cores Multiple “Key Hole” Aperture entry for Trunk Cables 25 Year System Warranty Product Overview Excelerator 1U MTP Through Coupler Patch Panel offers offers housing for up to 12 US Connec MTP Through Couplers.…

Excelerator 1U High Density Angled MTP Patch Panel (Unloaded)

  • eosgsadm
  • 01/11/2016
Features Supplied unloaded Accepts up to 4 Fibre Optic Cassettes Angled High Density Drop Down Front Panel Sliding Panel for Access Suits 6 or 12 Duplex LC Port to MTP Cassettes 25 Year System Warranty Adjustable 19″ Mounting Brackets Product Overview Excelerator 1U High Density MTP Cassette Patch Panels offer an expandable fibre optic deployment.…

Tight Buffered Internal/External Grade Fibre – Multimode 50/125 OM4

Excel OM4 multimode tight buffered optical fibre cables have been designed specifically for internal and external applications. The OM4 multimode optical fibre cable will support 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to channels of 550m in length. These compact, lightweight cables are extremely flexible and are quick and easy to install. The cables are constructed with a…

Loose Tube Internal/External Grade Fibre – Multimode 50/125 OM4

Excel loose tube optical fibre cables have been designed specifically for internal and external applications. These compact, lightweight cables are extremely flexible and are quick and easy to install. The cables are constructed around a gel filled (non-dripping and silicon free) tube containing up to 24 colour coded 250µm primary coated 50/125µm fibres. This tube…

Loose Tube Internal/External Grade Fibre CST Armoured – Multimode 50/125 OM4

Excel corrugated steel tape (CST) armoured loose tube optical fibre cables have been designed specifically for applications requiring a high degree of mechanical protection. These compact, lightweight cables are extremely rugged, provide rodent resistance and are quick and easy to install. The cables are constructed around a gel filled (non-dripping and silicon free) tube containing…

Fibre Optic MTP Cassettes

  • eosgsadm
  • 09/01/2012
Features SFactor terminated and tested US Conec MTP Connectors 6 or 12 Duplex LC Ports Available in OM3, OM4 or OS2 versions 25 Year System Warranty Compatible with Excel Fibre Optic Cassette Patch Panel Test certificate supplied Product Overview The Excelerator High Density Fibre Optic MTP® Cassette mounts directly into the Excel Fibre Optic Cassette…
1 2 3 9