Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Leads – Multimode OM1 62.5/125 (Mixed Connectors)

om1-patch-leads_mixFeatures

  • Low smoke zero halogen cable
  • Available with grey or orange outer sheath
  • 900 or 600µm 62.5/125µm duplex cable
  • Broad range of connectivity options
  • High quality connectors
  • Each cable is individually bagged and labelled
  • Receive and transmit legs clearly indicated
  • Factory terminated under ISO9001 quality control procedures
  • 25 year warranty
  • 100% Optical Test
  • Test Certificate with each cable
  • Batch Number Tracking

Product Overview
Excel duplex patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality 900 or 600µm optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. Cable preparation, termination and testing is carried out to strictly managed procedures in an Excel approved manufacturing facility. Applications include the connections between optical patching panels and network or server equipment and directly from devices to the local or wide area network or physical security equipment.

Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the assembly, transmit and receive ‘legs’ of each duplex cable are identified by means of ring type cable marker fixed to each end the assembly. A short distance from these identification rings heat shrink is applied to maintain an easy to manage bonded two fibre cable, finally a label containing a unique batch number is fixed to the centre of cable for quality and traceability purposes.

Availability
Excel duplex OM1 patch leads are generally available from stock in lengths from 1 to 30 metres. For requirements which may vary from this, such as specific length, colour or labelling requirements, please contact your local Excel distributor. Not all cable types and lengths are available from stock in both grey and orange please check with you nearest sales office for details.


Name Description
200-600 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 ST-SC Duplex 1m
200-610 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 ST-SC Duplex 2m
200-620 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 ST-SC Duplex 3m
200-630 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 ST-SC Duplex 5m
200-632 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 ST-SC Duplex 7M
200-634 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 ST-SC Duplex 10m
200-635 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 ST-SC Duplex 15m
200-636 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 ST-SC Duplex 20m
202-003 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 LC-SC Duplex 10m
202-004 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 LC-SC Duplex 15m
202-006 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 LC-ST Duplex 10m
202-007 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 LC-ST Duplex 15m
202-008 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 LC-ST Duplex 20m
202-177 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 LC-SC Duplex 0.5m
202-180 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 LC-SC Duplex 30m
202-183 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 LC-ST Duplex 0.5m
202-186 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 LC-ST Duplex 30m
200-185 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 LC-SC Duplex 1m
200-186 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 LC-SC Duplex 2m
200-187 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 LC-SC Duplex 3m
200-188 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 LC-SC Duplex 5m
200-189 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 LC-ST Duplex 1m
200-190 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 LC-ST Duplex 2m
200-191 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 LC-ST Duplex 3m
200-192 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 LC-ST Duplex 5m

Downloadable Documents