Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Leads – Singlemode OS1/OS2 9/125 (Matched Connectors)

  • eosgsadm
  • 09/01/2012

os1-os2-patch-leadsFeatures

  • G.652.D Compliant
  • Low smoke zero halogen cable
  • Yellow outer sheath
  • 900 or 600µm 9/125µm duplex cable
  • Broad range of connectivity options
  • High quality connectors
  • Each cable is individually bagged and labelled
  • Receive and transmit legs clearly indicated
  • Factory terminated under ISO9001 quality control procedures
  • Delivers OS1 and OS2 Performance
  • 100% Optical Test
  • Test Certificate with each cable
  • Batch Number Tracking

Product Overview
Excel duplex patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality G.652.D optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. The singlemode are compatible with OS1 & OS2 optical fibre channels. Cable preparation, termination and testing is carried out to strictly managed procedures in an Excel approved manufacturing facility. Applications include the connections between optical patching panels and network or server equipment and directly from devices to the local or wide area network or physical security equipment.

Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the assembly, transmit and receive ‘legs’ of each duplex cable are identified by means of ring type cable marker fixed to each end the assembly. A short distance from these identification rings heat shrink is applied to maintain an easy to manage bonded two fibre cable, finally a label containing a unique batch number is fixed to the centre of cable for quality and traceability purposes.

Availability
Excel duplex OS1 patch leads are generally available from stock in lengths from 1 to 30 metres. For requirements which may vary from this, such as specific length, colour or labelling requirements, please contact your local Excel distributor


Name Description
202-172 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 LC-LC Duplex 0.5m
200-678 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 LC-LC Duplex 1m
200-680 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 LC-LC Duplex 2m
200-682 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 LC-LC Duplex 3m
200-684 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 LC-LC Duplex 5m
200-201 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 LC-LC Duplex 10m
200-203 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 LC-LC Duplex 15m
200-205 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 LC-LC Duplex 20m
202-175 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 LC-LC Duplex 30m
202-192 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 SC-SC Duplex 0.5m
200-261 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 SC-SC Duplex 1m
200-262 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 SC-SC Duplex 2m
200-263 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 SC-SC Duplex 3m
200-264 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 SC-SC Duplex 5m
200-102 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 SC-SC Duplex 10m
200-103 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 SC-SC Duplex 15m
200-104 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 SC-SC Duplex 20m
201-001 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 SCAPC-SCAPC Duplex 1m
202-195 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 SC-SC Duplex 30m
201-002 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 SCAPC-SCAPC Duplex 2m
201-003 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 SCAPC-SCAPC Duplex 3m
201-005 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 SCAPC-SCAPC Duplex 5m
201-010 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 SCAPC-SCAPC Duplex 10m
202-198 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 ST-ST Duplex 0.5m
200-251 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 ST-ST Duplex 1m
200-252 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 ST-ST Duplex 2m
200-253 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 ST-ST Duplex 3m
200-254 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 ST-ST Duplex 5m
200-107 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 ST-ST Duplex 10m
200-108 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 ST-ST Duplex 15m
200-109 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 ST-ST Duplex 20m
202-201 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 ST-ST Duplex 30m
200-501 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 FC-FC Duplex 1m
200-502 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 FC-FC Duplex 2m
200-503 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 FC-FC Duplex 3m
200-504 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 FC-FC Duplex 5m
200-505 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 FC-FC Duplex 10m

Downloadable Documents