Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Leads – Singlemode OS1/OS2 9/125 (Mixed Connectors)

  • eosgsadm
  • 09/01/2012

os1-os2-patch-leads_mixFeatures

  • G.652.D Compliant
  • Low smoke zero halogen cable
  • Yellow outer sheath
  • 900 or 600µm 9/125µm duplex cable
  • Broad range of connectivity options
  • High quality connectors
  • Each cable is individually bagged and labelled
  • Receive and transmit legs clearly indicated
  • Factory terminated under ISO9001 quality control procedures
  • Delivers OS1 and OS2 Performance
  • 100% Optical Test
  • Test Certificate with each cable
  • Batch Number Tracking

Product Overview
Excel duplex patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality G.652.D optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. The singlemode are compatible with OS1 & OS2 optical fibre channels. Cable preparation, termination and testing is carried out to strictly managed procedures in an Excel approved manufacturing facility. Applications include the connections between optical patching panels and network or server equipment and directly from devices to the local or wide area network or physical security equipment.

Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the assembly, transmit and receive ‘legs’ of each duplex cable are identified by means of ring type cable marker fixed to each end the assembly. A short distance from these identification rings heat shrink is applied to maintain an easy to manage bonded two fibre cable, finally a label containing a unique batch number is fixed to the centre of cable for quality and traceability purposes.

Availability
Excel duplex OS1 patch leads are generally available from stock in lengths from 1 to 30 metres. For requirements which may vary from this, such as specific length, colour or labelling requirements, please contact your local Excel distributor.


Name Description
202-179 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 LC-SC Duplex 0.5m
200-686 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 LC-SC Duplex 1m
200-688 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 LC-SC Duplex 2m
200-690 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 LC-SC Duplex 3m
200-692 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 LC-SC Duplex 5m
200-098 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 LC-SC Duplex 10m
200-097 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 LC-SC Duplex 15m
200-096 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 LC-SC Duplex 20m
202-182 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 LC-SC Duplex 30m
202-185 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 LC-ST Duplex 0.5m
200-694 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 LC-ST Duplex 1m
200-696 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 LC-ST Duplex 2m
200-698 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 LC-ST Duplex 3m
200-699 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 LC-ST Duplex 5m
200-099 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 LC-ST Duplex 10m
200-100 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 LC-ST Duplex 15m
200-101 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 LC-ST Duplex 20m
202-188 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 LC-ST Duplex 30m
201-041 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 SCAPC-LCUPC Duplex 1m
201-042 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 SCAPC-LCUPC Duplex 2m
201-043 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 SCAPC-LCUPC Duplex 3m
201-045 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 SCAPC-LCUPC Duplex 5m
201-050 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 SCAPC-LCUPC Duplex 10m
201-021 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 SCAPC-SCUPC Duplex 1m
201-022 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 SCAPC-SCUPC Duplex 2m
201-023 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 SCAPC-SCUPC Duplex 3m
201-025 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 SCAPC-SCUPC Duplex 5m
201-030 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 SCAPC-SCUPC Duplex 10m
200-255 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 ST-SC Duplex 1m
200-256 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 ST-SC Duplex 2m
200-257 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 ST-SC Duplex 3m
200-259 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 ST-SC Duplex 5m
200-268 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 ST-SC Duplex 10m
200-105 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 ST-SC Duplex 15m
200-106 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 ST-SC Duplex 20m
200-517 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 FC-ST Duplex 1m
200-511 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 FC-ST Duplex 2m
200-512 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 FC-ST Duplex 3m
200-513 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 FC-ST Duplex 5m
200-514 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 FC-ST Duplex 10m
200-515 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 FC-ST Duplex 15m
200-516 Fibre Optic Patch Cord – Singlemode 9/125 OS1/OS2 FC-ST Duplex 20m

Downloadable Documents