Fibre Patch Panels – SC Connector Series

  • eosgsadm
  • 09/01/2012

fib_ppanel_sc_conn

Excel SC loaded patch panels are supplied with pre-configured adaptors for fast, easy installation. All patch panels are supplied with a cable management kit and cage nuts, cabinet installation is completed using the supplied fixing arms.

  • Choice of port density
  • Available in multimode and singlemode
  • Multiple pre stamped cable entry positions on rear
  • Each panel includes a 24 way splice bridge, 2 x cable entry glands, 4 x self adhesive cable management ties, 4 x cage nut fixing set and blanks for unused ports
  • Cable tie bridges in base of drawer
  • Pigtails are supplied separately

Name Description
200-401 Fibre Optic Patch Panel 1U 8 Fibre SC Multimode – 4 Duplex Adaptors
200-402 Fibre Optic Patch Panel 1U 24 Fibre SC Duplex Vertical Unloaded Sliding
200-403 Fibre Optic Patch Panel 1U 24 Fibre SC Simplex Vertical Unloaded Sliding
200-404 Fibre Optic Patch Panel 1U 12 Fibre SC Duplex Vertical Unloaded Sliding
200-405 Fibre Optic Patch Panel 1U 12 Fibre SC Multimode – 6 Duplex Adaptors
200-406 Fibre Optic Patch Panel 1U 16 Fibre SC Multimode – 8 Duplex Adaptors
200-407 Fibre Optic Patch Panel 1U 24 Fibre SC Multimode – 12 Duplex Adaptors
200-408 Fibre Optic Patch Panel 1U 48 Fibre SC Multimode – 24 Duplex Adaptors
200-411 Fibre Optic Patch Panel 1U 48 Fibre SC Singlemode – 24 Duplex Adaptors
200-480 Fibre Optic Patch Panel 1U 8 Fibre SC – 4 Duplex Adaptors
200-481 Fibre Optic Patch Panel 1U 12 Fibre SC – 6 Duplex Adaptors
200-482 Fibre Optic Patch Panel 1U 16 Fibre SC – 8 Duplex Adaptors
200-483 Fibre Optic Patch Panel 1U 24 Fibre SC – 12 Duplex Adaptors
200-484 Fibre Optic Patch Panel 1U Black Sliding Drawer 12-port SC Simplex Singlemode
200-485 Fibre Optic Patch Panel 1U Black Sliding Drawer 24-port SC Simplex Singlemode
200-486 Fibre Optic Patch Panel 1U Black Sliding Drawer 12-port SC Simplex Multimode
200-487 Fibre Optic Patch Panel 1U Black Sliding Drawer 24-port SC Simplex Multimode

Downloadable Documents