Fibre Patch Panels – ST Connector Series

  • eosgsadm
  • 09/01/2012

fib_ppanel_st_conn

Excel ST loaded patch panels are supplied with pre-configured adaptors for fast, easy installation. All patch panels are supplied with a cable management kit and cage nuts, cabinet installation is completed using the supplied fixing arms.

  • Choice of port density
  • Available in multimode and singlemode
  • Multiple pre stamped cable entry positions on rear
  • Each panel includes a 24 way splice bridge, 2 x cable entry glands, 4 x self adhesive cable management ties, 4 x cage nut fixing set and blanks for unused ports
  • Cable tie bridges in base of drawer
  • Pigtails are supplied separately

Name Description
200-377 Fibre Optic Patch Panel ST Multimode, 4 Fibres
200-378 Fibre Optic Patch Panel ST Multimode, 8 Fibres
200-379 Fibre Optic Patch Panel ST Multimode, 12 Fibres
200-382 Fibre Optic Patch Panel ST Multimode, 16 Fibres
200-384 Fibre Optic Patch Panel ST Multimode, 24 Fibres
200-427 Fibre Optic Patch Panel ST Singlemode, 4 Fibres
200-428 Fibre Optic Patch Panel ST Singlemode, 8 Fibres
200-429 Fibre Optic Patch Panel ST Singlemode, 12 Fibres
200-430 Fibre Optic Patch Panel ST Singlemode, 16 Fibres
200-431 Fibre Optic Patch Panel ST Singlemode, 24 Fibres

Downloadable Documents