Fibre Patch Panels – LC Connector Series

Product Overview

Excel LC loaded patch panels are supplied with pre-configured adaptors for fast, easy installation. All patch panels are supplied with a cable management kit and cage nuts, cabinet installation is completed using the supplied fixing arms.

The LC connector series are small form factor (SMF) style options. Each adaptor accommodates a two fibre connector, resulting in a high density solution ideal for server farm, data centre and general high fibre count installations.

  • Choice of port density
  • Available in multimode and singlemode
  • Multiple pre stamped cable entry positions on rear
  • Each panel includes a 24 way splice bridge, 2 x cable entry glands, 4 x self adhesive cable management ties, 4 x cage nut fixing set and blanks for unused ports
  • Cable tie bridges in base of drawer
  • Pigtails are supplied separately
  • Product Sheet
Name Description
200-460 Fibre Optic Patch Panel 1U 8 Fibre LC Multimode – 4 Duplex Adaptors
200-462 Fibre Optic Patch Panel 1U 16 Fibre LC Multimode – 8 Duplex Adaptors
200-464 Fibre Optic Patch Panel 1U 24 Fibre LC Multimode – 12 Duplex Adaptors
200-466 Fibre Optic Patch Panel 1U 48 Fibre LC Multimode – 24 Duplex Adaptors
200-470 Fibre Optic Patch Panel 1U 8 Fibre LC Singlemode – 4 Duplex Adaptors
200-472 Fibre Optic Patch Panel 1U 16 Fibre LC Singlemode – 8 Duplex Adaptors
200-474 Fibre Optic Patch Panel 1U 24 Fibre LC Singlemode – 12 Duplex Adaptors
200-476 Fibre Optic Patch Panel 1U 48 Fibre LC Singlemode – 24 Duplex Adaptors
200-489 Fibre Optic Patch Panel 1U Black Sliding Drawer 96-port LC Quad Multimode
200-488 Fibre Optic Patch Panel 1U Black Sliding Drawer 96-port LC Quad Singlemode

Technical Data

  • 0mm
  • 0mm

Technical Details

  • 0mm